StockOptionsChannel
As of Wed, Feb 1, 4:30 PM
 
For Selling PUTS
Above average put buying
Above Average Put To Call Ratio
 
For Selling CALLS
Above avg put:call ratio
Above Average Put To Call Ratio
 
S&P PUT/CALL Ratio:
(Long-term median: .65)
.74 
 
Total S&P PUTS Volume: 6.14M
Total S&P CALLS Volume: 8.29M
Above Average Put To Call Ratio
Enter up to 40 stock symbols below (separated by commas), and Stock Option Channel's YieldBoost formula will list those options contracts it identifies as interesting ones to study.
Symbol Contract Annualized YieldBoost* Out-of-the-money 
 RETA Open Contract DetailMar 2023 $20.00 Strike PUT 220.0% 57.0% 
 BBBY Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $0.50 Strike PUT 136.5% 82.3% 
 NKLA Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $1.00 Strike PUT 38.4% 62.4% 
 AMC Open Contract DetailJun 2023 $1.00 Strike PUT 46.0% 82.5% 
 CVNA Open Contract DetailAug 2023 $2.50 Strike PUT 47.9% 81.6% 
 WE Open Contract DetailSep 2023 $1.00 Strike PUT 56.5% 44.4% 
 SI Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $2.50 Strike PUT 18.7% 84.6% 
 BGXX Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $1.00 Strike PUT 85.3% 29.6% 
 ASXC Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $0.50 Strike PUT 20.7% 33.8% 
 BOXD Open Contract DetailJan 2025 $0.50 Strike PUT 25.5% 18.7% 
 SNAP Open Contract DetailJan 2025 $5.00 Strike PUT 8.6% 51.8% 
 TQQQ Open Contract DetailJan 2025 $11.00 Strike PUT 8.3% 54.9% 
 OSG Open Contract DetailJul 2023 $2.50 Strike PUT 8.6% 28.6% 
 SBEV Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $1.00 Strike PUT 25.9% 5.7% 
 ARMP Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $2.50 Strike PUT 27.3% 11.0% 
 INTT Open Contract DetailSep 2023 $12.50 Strike PUT 12.9% 12.1% 
 DT Open Contract DetailJun 2023 $35.00 Strike PUT 9.3% 21.4% 
 LVWR Open Contract DetailJul 2023 $2.50 Strike PUT 4.3% 57.0% 
 INFU Open Contract DetailAug 2023 $10.00 Strike PUT 13.8% 5.7% 
 VOC Open Contract DetailJul 2023 $8.00 Strike PUT 12.1% 9.9% 
Page 1 2 next »

*(updated 13 hours, 3 minutes ago), for informational purposes and not investment advice. Full disclaimer
Symbol Contract Annualized YieldBoost* Out-of-the-money 
 KRBP Open Contract DetailJun 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 71.1% 1215.1% 
 XELA Open Contract DetailJun 2023 $0.50 Strike CALL 94.4% 772.6% 
 PLXP Open Contract DetailApr 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 91.9% 893.6% 
 GMBL Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $0.50 Strike CALL 42.5% 309.8% 
 TQQQ Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $141.00 Strike CALL 252.8% 478.1% 
 WE Open Contract DetailJun 2023 $4.00 Strike CALL 45.1% 122.2% 
 TSHA Open Contract DetailJul 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 35.5% 106.6% 
 UAVS Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $2.50 Strike CALL 18.5% 346.4% 
 EVLO Open Contract DetailAug 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 23.7% 221.0% 
 ZEV Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $2.50 Strike CALL 31.2% 150.7% 
 BGXX Open Contract DetailFeb 2023 $2.00 Strike CALL 241.0% 40.9% 
 BOXD Open Contract DetailFeb 2023 $1.00 Strike CALL 185.6% 62.7% 
 EBET Open Contract DetailFeb 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 167.7% 83.8% 
 SI Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $25.00 Strike CALL 44.1% 53.9% 
 AEVA Open Contract DetailApr 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 48.4% 30.9% 
 CVNA Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $22.50 Strike CALL 57.1% 65.9% 
 AMC Open Contract DetailMay 2023 $10.00 Strike CALL 29.9% 75.1% 
 IBIO Open Contract DetailMar 2023 $1.00 Strike CALL 59.2% 42.5% 
 KBNT Open Contract DetailMar 2023 $2.50 Strike CALL 31.9% 92.3% 
 OPAD Open Contract DetailJan 2024 $2.50 Strike CALL 13.5% 117.4% 
Page 1 2 next »

*(updated 13 hours, 3 minutes ago), for informational purposes and not investment advice. Full disclaimer
Seven Options Myths Debunked
High Beta Stocks
Low Beta Stocks
Today's Most Active Call & Put Options of the S&P 500
Binary Options Explained
Top YieldBoost PUTS of the Dow Components
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the Dow Components
Top YieldBoost PUTS of the S&P 500 Components
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the S&P 500 Components
Top YieldBoost PUTS of the Nasdaq 100 Components
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the Nasdaq 100 Components
Top YieldBoost PUTS: Master Limited Partnerships (MLPS)
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the MLPs
Top YieldBoost PUTS: Business Development Companies (BDCs)
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the BDCs
Top YieldBoost PUTS: Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the REITs
Top YieldBoost PUTS of the Mortgage REITs
Top YieldBoost CALLS of the Mortgage REITs
Top YieldBoost PUTS of S.A.F.E. Dividend Stocks
Top YieldBoost CALLS of S.A.F.E. Dividend Stocks
Top YieldBoost PUTS of Stocks with Insider Buying
Top YieldBoost CALLS of Stocks with Insider Buying
Top YieldBoost PUTS of Stocks Analysts Like
Top YieldBoost CALLS of Stocks Analysts Like
Top YieldBoost PUTS of Stocks Conducting Buybacks
Top YieldBoost CALLS of Stocks Conducting Buybacks
Top YieldBoost PUTS of Stocks with Recent Secondaries
Top YieldBoost CALLS of Stocks with Recent Secondaries
High Beta Dow Stocks
High Beta S&P 500 Stocks
High Beta Nasdaq 100 Stocks
Low Beta Dow Stocks
Low Beta S&P 500 Stocks
Low Beta Nasdaq 100 Stocks
Top Ten Highest Yielding Preferred Stocks
Dividend Channel's 25 S.A.F.E. Dividend Stocks
Increasing Payments For Decades

10 Cheap Dividend Stocks Under $10
10 Low Priced Dividend Stocks Under $5
Safer than S.A.F.E: Preferreds of Dividend Channel's
S.A.F.E. Dividend Stocks

Top 25 Broker Analyst Picks of the S&P 500
Stock market game
As of Wed, Feb 1, 4:30 PM
 
SymbolPut VolCall VolPut:Call
Ratio
TSLA1.06M1.58M0.67
AMD574,735818,6420.70
AAPL376,488476,5980.79
AMZN243,972576,8240.42
NVDA372,373444,3030.84
META358,625387,2060.93
MSFT152,611196,6380.78
INTC142,445160,3890.89
F86,005201,4130.43
WFC39,627183,7110.22
NFLX91,213123,8610.74
GOOGL99,961115,0820.87
BAC83,15593,5520.89
GOOG68,50698,6600.69
CCL94,58963,2121.50
BA41,30191,6750.45
XOM70,48261,8931.14
C66,33665,0831.02
AAL54,90160,1920.91
PFE60,48151,2821.18
GM36,13064,2200.56
SBUX51,92643,4321.20
T37,85257,2420.66
PYPL39,51344,9220.88
FDX50,12633,7801.48
DIS40,78141,7040.98
CAT40,34139,3791.02
MU36,56837,9260.96
QCOM37,08735,9231.03
MRNA38,47031,9571.20

Stock Options Channel | www.StockOptionsChannel.com

Copyright © 2012 - 2023, All Rights Reserved Nothing in Stock Options Channel is intended to be investment advice, nor does it represent the opinion of, counsel from, or recommendations by BNK Invest Inc. or any of its affiliates, subsidiaries or partners. None of the information contained herein constitutes a recommendation that any particular security, portfolio, transaction, or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. All viewers agree that under no circumstances will BNK Invest, Inc,. its subsidiaries, partners, officers, employees, affiliates, or agents be held liable for any loss or damage caused by your reliance on information obtained. By visiting, using or viewing this site, you agree to the following Full Disclaimer & Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Video widget and videos powered by Market News Video. Quote data delayed at least 20 minutes; data powered by Ticker Technologies, and Mergent. Contact Stock Options Channel; Meet Our Editorial Staff.